Bell Schedule

Cartoon children with crosswalk stop signs and a school bus

Bell Schedule

Grades 4-6 class begins at 7:45

Grades TK-3 class begins at 7:50

TK and Kinder Recess 9:00-9:20

Grades 1-3 Recess 9:20-9:40

Grades 4-6 Recess 9:40-10:00

Lunch: 1st-10:45-11:28

2nd-11:00-11:43

3rd- 11:10-11:53

4th- 11:35-12:18

5th- 11:45-12:28

6th-12:00-12:43

Kindergarten Dismissal 1:45

First through Sixth Grade Dismissal 1:55

Minimum Day dismissal 12:55