Bus Routes

Morning Drop Off

  • 6:36 am- Columbia Way (Ave M) & 25th St W (Southwest corner)
  • 6:38 am- 20th St W & Ave L-12 (Southeast Corner) (East side only)
  • 6:39 am- 20th St W & Ave L-4 (Southeast Corner) (East side only)
  • 6:45 am- Ave L & 28th St W (Southeast Corner) (South side only)
  • 6:46 am- Ave L & 25th St W (Southeast Corner) (South side only)
  • 6:49 am- 20th St. W & Ave L-8 (Northwest Corner) (West side only)
  • 6:51 am- 20th St W & Ave M-8 (Northwest Corner)
  • 6:57 am- Ave M-8 & 36th St. W (Southwest Corner)
  • 7:02 am- Westside YMCA Day Care @ Quartz Hill Elementary
  • 7:10 am- Doverwood & Ave M-6/M-5
  • 7:15 am- Arrive Valley View Elementary

Afternoon Dismissal

  • 2:00 pm- Leave Valley View School
  • 2:05 pm- Columbia Way (Ave M) & 25th St. W (Southwest corner)
  • 2:07 pm- Desert Rose & 27th St. W (N/E Corner) (PM Stop only)
  • 2:11 pm- Doverwood & Ave M-5/M-6
  • 2:17 pm- Ave M-8 & 36th St W (Southwest corner)
  • 2:25 pm- Ave L & 28th St W (Southeast corner) (South side only)
  • 2:27 pm- Ave L & 25th St W (Southeast corner) (South side only)
  • 2:30 pm- 20th St. W & Ave L-8 (Northwest corner) (West side only)
  • 2:33 pm- 20th St. W & Ave M-8 (Northwest corner)
  • 2:35 pm- 20th St. W & Ave L-12 (Southeast corner) (East side only)
  • 2:36 pm- 20th St. W & Ave L-8 (Southeast corner) (East side only)
  • 2:37 pm- 20th St. W & Ave L-4 (Southeast corner) (East side only)
  • 2:49 pm- Westside YMCA Daycare @ Quartz Hill Elementary